Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tae Kim
Key Realty
(614) 937-5481
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $418,000
Newly renovated spacious ranch with finished basement offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1 half bath. Gorgeous remodeled kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Huge backyard with deck great for family time and entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 East Park Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neeley Jonathon D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bae Mitchell David | -- | Supreme | |
| Mitchell Mun Bae | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell David M | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bae Mitchell David | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $122,400 | $39,830 | $82,570 |
| 2024 | $7,122 | $122,400 | $39,830 | $82,570 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $122,395 | $39,830 | $82,565 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $95,410 | $33,320 | $62,090 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $95,410 | $33,320 | $62,090 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $95,410 | $33,320 | $62,090 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $76,830 | $33,320 | $43,510 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $76,830 | $33,320 | $43,510 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $76,830 | $33,320 | $43,510 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $56,700 | $19,180 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $56,700 | $19,180 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $56,700 | $19,180 | $37,520 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $56,700 | $19,180 | $37,520 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Tae Kim
Key Realty
(614) 937-5481
16 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Jovanda Curry
Key Realty
(614) 831-0689
9 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224022808
APN: 080-001808
Ask me questions while you tour the home.