384 Greenridge Rd Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $421,976 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Greenridge Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $469,994, approximately $261 per square foot. 384 Greenridge Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Jarrell Kelly L
Bought by
Jarrell Kelly L and Jarrell Travis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,642
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jordan Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,809
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Kelly L | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Kelly L | $154,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jarrell Kelly L | $199,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Kelly L | $146,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $173,098 | $31,636 | $141,462 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $141,628 | $21,088 | $120,540 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $120,656 | $21,088 | $99,568 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $103,780 | $18,452 | $85,328 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $95,060 | $18,452 | $76,608 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $84,268 | $18,452 | $65,816 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $84,268 | $18,452 | $65,816 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $84,268 | $18,452 | $65,816 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $74,180 | $14,500 | $59,680 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $131,660 | $14,500 | $38,164 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $131,660 | $14,500 | $38,164 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $128,640 | $14,500 | $36,956 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,456 | $14,500 | $36,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map