384 Grider Rd Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $618,089
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Grider Rd, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $359,363, approximately $252 per square foot. 384 Grider Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Bought by
Miller Dina M and Miller Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $46,840 | $8,400 | $38,440 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $42,910 | $8,400 | $34,510 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $39,360 | $8,400 | $30,960 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $39,360 | $8,400 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $39,360 | $8,400 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $38,690 | $7,730 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $38,690 | $7,730 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | -- | $38,940 | $7,980 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,940 | $7,980 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $38,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map