Estimated Value: $261,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Kelly Ln, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $270,935, approximately $145 per square foot. 384 Kelly Ln is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Steve Bounds
Bought by
Gray Pamela Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Susan E and Peterson Charles
Bought by
Dalton Sara A and Dalton Justin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Jimmy A
Bought by
Bounds Steve and Gray Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Jimmy A and Taylor Theressa
Bought by
Taylor Jimmy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Taylor Jimmy D and Taylor Theressa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Pamela Joy | $6,060 | Eddy And Ward | |
| Dalton Sara A | -- | -- | |
| Bounds Steve | $179,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Jimmy A | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Jimmy D | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bounds Steve | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $29,980 | $3,110 | $26,870 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $29,980 | $3,110 | $26,870 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $29,980 | $3,110 | $26,870 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $29,980 | $3,110 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $29,980 | $3,110 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $33,850 | $4,540 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $33,850 | $4,540 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $33,850 | $4,540 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $33,850 | $4,540 | $29,310 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $31,020 | $4,540 | $26,480 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $29,540 | $2,870 | $26,670 |
| 2014 | $974 | $29,540 | $2,870 | $26,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map