384 Main St Unit 2 Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $301,255
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Main St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $297,064, approximately $409 per square foot. 384 Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Mdc Rt and Magliozzi Robert
Bought by
Tiramani Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,180
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiramani Marco | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiramani Marco | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |