Estimated Value: $37,629 - $58,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Second St, Gary, WV 24836 and is currently estimated at $50,876, approximately $46 per square foot. 384 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School and Mount View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Edith M
Bought by
Bailey Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Robert L | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2024 | $138 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2023 | $138 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2022 | $139 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2021 | $295 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $137 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $137 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $139 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $136 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $130 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | $133 | $10,020 | $660 | $9,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map