384 Spring View Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,453 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Spring View Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $178,613, approximately $177 per square foot. 384 Spring View Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Carr Nick D
Bought by
Rangel Diana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Carr Nick D
Bought by
Hernandez Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Diana E | $18,500 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Sonia | $19,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rangel Diana E | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Sonia | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $129,977 | $63,600 | $66,377 |
| 2024 | -- | $105,377 | $39,000 | $66,377 |
| 2023 | $980 | $90,704 | $39,000 | $51,704 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $85,454 | $33,750 | $51,704 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $60,031 | $27,000 | $33,031 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $54,040 | $21,000 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $54,040 | $21,000 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $364 | $54,040 | $21,000 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $966 | $54,040 | $21,000 | $33,040 |
| 2016 | $966 | $54,040 | $21,000 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,890 | $12,000 | $27,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map