384 Summit Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $319,808 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Summit Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $342,952, approximately $170 per square foot. 384 Summit Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Sohl Timothy R and Sohl Page A
Bought by
Sohl Timothy R and Sohl Page A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Admiral Homes Llc
Bought by
Sohl Timothy R and Sohl Page A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,403
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Cranes Landing Of Orange Park Inc
Bought by
Crawford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohl Timothy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sohl Timothy R | $149,900 | -- | |
| Crawford Homes Inc | $73,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sohl Timothy R | $145,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $306,153 | $45,000 | $261,153 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $144,244 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $140,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $135,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $132,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $130,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $127,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $124,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $122,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $119,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $118,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $118,022 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map