Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
31 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $408,000
Step into this mid century charmer and you will absolutely fall in love. This is the perfect family home with 4 bedroom, 2.75 baths, an attached oversized 1 car garage, 3 family rooms and additional office space, a gas fireplace, open concept kitchen that flows into a natural light filled family room and access to a gardeners paradise backyard! The yard is incredible with mature landscaping throughout and a large gardening shed. To see this home in person contact The Michael Houck Real Estate Team today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papich Aaron M | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papich Aaron M | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $25,307 | $3,500 | $21,807 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $34,276 | $6,318 | $27,958 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $32,858 | $5,975 | $26,883 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $32,239 | $4,928 | $27,311 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $28,084 | $5,090 | $22,994 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $25,122 | $8,123 | $16,999 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $23,697 | $4,738 | $18,959 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $24,943 | $5,449 | $19,494 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $24,475 | $5,449 | $19,026 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $24,493 | $5,449 | $19,044 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $22,380 | $5,449 | $16,932 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
31 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Paul Wilhelm
Onyx Group Realty
(307) 259-9287
24 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20201782
APN: 33-79-20-4-0-400600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.