3840 Brookfield Rd Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Brookfield Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $298,844, approximately $208 per square foot. 3840 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Spotts Darrick and Spotts April
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Spotts Darrick and Spotts April
Bought by
Spotts Darrick and Spotts April
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $116,960 | None Available | |
| Spotts Darrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |