3840 E Apollo Dr Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 E Apollo Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 and is currently estimated at $412,245, approximately $300 per square foot. 3840 E Apollo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Middle School, Discovery Elementary School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Young Savannah S and Young Tanner E
Bought by
Young Savannah S and Young Tanner E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,807
Outstanding Balance
$395,807
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Lott Korryn and Lott Chris
Bought by
Young Savannah S and Young Tanner E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Savannah S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Savannah S | -- | Titleone | |
| Young Savannah S | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Savannah S | $395,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Savannah S | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $464,902 | $79,986 | $384,916 |
| 2024 | $95 | $108,906 | $54,453 | $54,453 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,219 | $80,219 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map