3840 Falls Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
2,962
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211. 3840 Falls Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Gioioso Wayne
Bought by
Coastal Office Products and Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Office Products | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $237,900 | $89,200 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $237,900 | $89,200 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $264,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $249,400 | $89,200 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $246,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $243,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $240,900 | $89,200 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $237,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $229,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $221,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map