Estimated Value: $703,043 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Hammock Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $750,511, approximately $200 per square foot. 3840 Hammock Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Mohr David H and Mohr Evelyn F
Bought by
Mohr David H and Mohr Evelyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Mohr Evelyn F and Steele Evelyn F
Bought by
Mohr David H and Mohr Evelyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr David H | -- | Attorney | |
| Mohr David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $275,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $234,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $227,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $214,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $207,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $203,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $199,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $194,920 | $44,040 | $150,880 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $193,570 | $44,040 | $149,530 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $192,040 | $35,230 | $156,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map