3840 Herbert St Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $160,733 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Herbert St, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $183,683, approximately $176 per square foot. 3840 Herbert St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including O.H. Somers Elementary School, Mogadore High School, and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,376 | $47,027 | $10,042 | $36,985 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $47,027 | $10,042 | $36,985 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $33,352 | $7,123 | $26,229 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $29,560 | $7,120 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $29,560 | $7,120 | $22,440 |
| 2013 | $1,778 | $29,560 | $7,120 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map