3840 Maple Rd Burtchville, MI 48059
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $307,993
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Maple Rd, Burtchville, MI 48059 and is currently estimated at $229,998, approximately $167 per square foot. 3840 Maple Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Keewahdin Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Randy W and Thompson Randall
Bought by
Prouse Ryan Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouse Ryan Wade | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prouse Ryan Wade | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |