3840 Raywick Rd Raywick, KY 40060
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $504,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Raywick Rd, Raywick, KY 40060 and is currently estimated at $442,070, approximately $122 per square foot. 3840 Raywick Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Goodin Joseph V and Goodin Jennifer D
Bought by
Caffee Angela D and Caffee Caleb S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,753
Outstanding Balance
$327,068
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Sharon D and Thompson Richard Alexander
Bought by
Goodin Joseph V and Goodin Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffee Angela D | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodin Joseph V | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Goodin Joseph V | $165,000 | Spragens & Higdon Psc |