3840 White Plains Rd Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,829
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $842,829, approximately $280 per square foot. 3840 White Plains Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Azie Stella
Bought by
3840 White Plains Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Partner Realty Holding Llc
Bought by
Azie Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Williams Gladstone
Bought by
Partner Realty Holding L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3840 White Plains Llc | -- | -- | |
| Azie Stella | $375,000 | -- | |
| Azie Stella | $375,000 | -- | |
| Partner Realty Holding L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azie Stella | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Partner Realty Holding L | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partner Realty Holding L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,860 | $20,371 | $2,518 | $17,853 |
| 2025 | $3,642 | $19,219 | $2,151 | $17,068 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $18,132 | $2,319 | $15,813 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $17,107 | $2,529 | $14,578 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $42,480 | $6,600 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $39,540 | $6,600 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $35,760 | $6,600 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $31,080 | $6,600 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $14,256 | $3,630 | $10,626 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $14,184 | $3,787 | $10,397 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $14,147 | $4,537 | $9,610 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $13,347 | $5,133 | $8,214 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $12,592 | $5,820 | $6,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map