3841 Apex Ct Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Apex Ct, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $279,168, approximately $179 per square foot. 3841 Apex Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Alcott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Penn Janne M and Lawson Janne
Bought by
Penn Janne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Butler Sandra A
Bought by
Lawson Janne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,943
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Borden Janelle C and Borden Janelle
Bought by
Butler Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,076
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Graham Norene L
Bought by
Borden Janelle and Borden Janelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,240
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Janne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Janne | $154,000 | Ort | |
| Butler Sandra A | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Borden Janelle | $123,000 | Aliance Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Janne | $151,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Sandra A | $134,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Borden Janelle | $98,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $19,297 | $3,675 | $15,622 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $18,735 | $3,325 | $15,410 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $17,843 | $2,827 | $15,016 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $17,843 | $2,827 | $15,016 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $17,843 | $2,827 | $15,016 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $17,843 | $2,827 | $15,016 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $17,843 | $2,827 | $15,016 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $17,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $16,936 | $1,920 | $15,016 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $16,927 | $1,911 | $15,016 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $16,927 | $1,911 | $15,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map