Estimated Value: $262,471 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Augustine Place Unit 103, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $273,618, approximately $146 per square foot. 3841 Augustine Place Unit 103 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Osemwenkhae David
Bought by
Le Hoa Vinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Osemwenkhae David
Bought by
Osemwenkhae David and Osemwenkhae Esewi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,962
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp
Bought by
Rocklyn Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Fairway Fund X Llc
Bought by
Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Hoa Vinh | $263,000 | -- | |
| Osemwenkhae David | -- | -- | |
| Osemwenkhae David | $172,452 | -- | |
| Rocklyn Homes Inc | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osemwenkhae David | $137,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $113,880 | $8,800 | $105,080 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $113,880 | $8,800 | $105,080 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $121,200 | $8,800 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $96,560 | $8,800 | $87,760 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $86,760 | $8,800 | $77,960 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $78,038 | $8,800 | $69,238 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $68,586 | $7,200 | $61,386 |
| 2018 | $330 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $3,194 | $3,194 | $0 |
| 2016 | $119 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map