3841 Houndstooth Ct Henrico, VA 23233
Foxhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,072,207
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Houndstooth Ct, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $1,014,552, approximately $251 per square foot. 3841 Houndstooth Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Nuckols Farm Elementary School, Short Pump Middle School, and Deep Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Folkes Marshall G and Folkes Clair M
Bought by
The Folkes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Chc Lands Inc
Bought by
Folkes Marshall G and Folkes C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Folkes Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Folkes Marshall G | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,702 | $940,700 | $175,000 | $765,700 |
| 2024 | $8,923 | $913,800 | $175,000 | $738,800 |
| 2023 | $7,767 | $913,800 | $175,000 | $738,800 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $807,600 | $140,000 | $667,600 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $699,400 | $125,000 | $574,400 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $699,400 | $125,000 | $574,400 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $699,400 | $125,000 | $574,400 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $655,000 | $110,000 | $545,000 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $631,500 | $110,000 | $521,500 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $631,500 | $110,000 | $521,500 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $651,100 | $110,000 | $541,100 |
| 2014 | $5,835 | $670,700 | $110,000 | $560,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map