3841 Laurel St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,512 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Laurel St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $734,128, approximately $477 per square foot. 3841 Laurel St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Collins J Russell and 3841 Laurel Street Land Trust
Bought by
Collins J Russell and 605 Twentieth Street Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,100
Outstanding Balance
$362,533
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Collins J Russell and 3841 Laurel Street Land Trust
Bought by
Burke Thomas Adam and Burke Meghan Nungesser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,100
Outstanding Balance
$362,533
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Collins J Russell and 3841 Laurel Street Land Trust
Bought by
Chase James R and Chase Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins J Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Collins J Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Thomas Adam | $459,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Chase James R | $305,000 | Land Title Of America Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Thomas Adam | $413,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase James R | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,787 | $583,891 | $176,000 | $407,891 |
| 2025 | $6,170 | $548,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $517,180 | $159,500 | $357,680 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $477,807 | $159,500 | $318,307 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $468,549 | $141,680 | $326,869 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $374,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $431,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $492,705 | $330,000 | $101,997 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $384,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $332,988 | $240,000 | $92,988 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $322,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $293,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $244,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map