3841 Madison Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $351,230, approximately $498 per square foot. 3841 Madison Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Skoirchet David and Skoirchet Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoirchet David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $19,324 | $2,800 | $16,524 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $19,324 | $2,800 | $16,524 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $21,661 | $2,800 | $18,861 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $17,901 | $2,427 | $15,474 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $19,414 | $2,426 | $16,988 |
| 2020 | $6,122 | $21,131 | $2,426 | $18,705 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $16,353 | $2,146 | $14,207 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $16,353 | $2,146 | $14,207 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $16,353 | $2,146 | $14,207 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $14,518 | $1,959 | $12,559 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $14,518 | $1,959 | $12,559 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $14,518 | $1,959 | $12,559 |
| 2013 | $3,879 | $14,406 | $1,959 | $12,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map