Estimated Value: $617,268 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3842 Boulder Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $680,567, approximately $234 per square foot. 3842 Boulder Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Zamir Soheil Roshan
Bought by
Hessen Keith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Zwemer Frederick A
Bought by
Soheil Roshan Zamir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessen Keith L | $339,000 | -- | |
| Soheil Roshan Zamir | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soheil Roshan Zamir | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Hessen Keith L | -- |