3842 Reed Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Greentree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $236,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3842 Reed Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $224,349, approximately $55 per square foot. 3842 Reed Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Robert C. Harris Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Vangorder Jennie Baggott
Bought by
Hendrickson Michelle and Hendrickson Lucas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $241,300 | $26,100 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $197,400 | $26,100 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $177,700 | $26,100 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $144,800 | $17,800 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $130,900 | $17,800 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $129,400 | $17,800 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $112,600 | $17,800 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $111,100 | $17,800 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $101,400 | $17,800 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $108,900 | $17,800 | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $101,700 | $17,800 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map