3843 Halloway Cir Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Marlboro Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,027 - $425,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 Halloway Cir, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $387,007, approximately $341 per square foot. 3843 Halloway Cir is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Patuxent Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1993
Sold by
Serious Lewis R and Serious Dorothy I
Bought by
Smith David W and Smith Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1985
Sold by
Ficklin Charles E
Bought by
Serious Lewis R and Serious Dorothy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David W | $123,000 | -- | |
| Serious Lewis R | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $352,500 | $101,400 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $332,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $312,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $292,200 | $101,400 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $251,400 | $75,700 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $193,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $189,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map