3843 Johnson St Unit C High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,352 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 Johnson St Unit C, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $215,588, approximately $134 per square foot. 3843 Johnson St Unit C is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Riffell Gene E and Riffell Phyllis A
Bought by
Ward James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$32,464
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward James Michael | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward James Michael | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $92,700 | $13,000 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $92,700 | $13,000 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map