Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 Lee St, Ayden, NC 28513. 3843 Lee St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Allen Sang Hui
Bought by
Te Properties Of Ayden Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Harper Jo Ellen and Harper Marvin R
Bought by
Allen Sang Hui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Te Properties Of Ayden Llc | $69,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Sang Hui | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $202,651 | $54,600 | $148,051 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $701 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $701 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $702 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $719 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map