3843 S Highway 40 Roosevelt, UT 84066
Studio
--
Bath
6,552
Sq Ft
4.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 S Highway 40, Roosevelt, UT 84066. 3843 S Highway 40 is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Ubta-Ubet Communications Inc
Bought by
Ckc Land & Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,272
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ckc Land & Real Estate Llc | $750,000 | Utah First Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ckc Land & Real Estate Llc | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Ckc Land & Real Estate Llc | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,044 | $1,523,805 | $153,212 | $1,370,593 |
| 2024 | $15,854 | $1,523,805 | $153,212 | $1,370,593 |
| 2023 | $15,854 | $1,655,842 | $56,261 | $1,599,581 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map