3843 State Road Aa Tebbetts, MO 65080
Estimated Value: $361,122 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 State Road Aa, Tebbetts, MO 65080 and is currently estimated at $430,374, approximately $177 per square foot. 3843 State Road Aa is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Callaway Hills Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Schollmeyer Jared and Schollmeyer Lori A
Bought by
Schollmeyer Jared and Schollmeyer Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$199,262
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$231,112
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schollmeyer Jared | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schollmeyer Jared | $219,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $32,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $32,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $31,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $31,639 | $1,178 | $30,461 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $31,639 | $1,178 | $30,461 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $31,639 | $1,178 | $30,461 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $31,639 | $1,178 | $30,461 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $29,410 | $1,195 | $28,215 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $21,376 | $1,290 | $20,086 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $21,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map