3843 Tomahawk Rd Tomahawk, KY 41262
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 Tomahawk Rd, Tomahawk, KY 41262 and is currently estimated at $55,950, approximately $71 per square foot. 3843 Tomahawk Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Jean Blanton Mary
Bought by
Mill Claude F and Mills Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Moore Roy K and Moore Joyce
Bought by
Mills Claude F and Mills Alisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,675
Interest Rate
4.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Claude F | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Claude F | $20,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Claude F | $55,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |