Seller's Agent in 2026
Isaac Judd
Hearthstone Real Estate
(541) 513-3728
152 Total Sales
Rare riverfront property on 2.07 acres with direct access to the Row River. This peaceful setting offers a mix of open space, mature trees, and beautifully landscaped grounds. The 3 bed, 2 bath home features vaulted ceilings, a spacious layout, and large windows that bring in natural light. Interior is clean and functional with room for cosmetic updates to make it your own. Detached garage/shop, carport, whole house generator, leased propane storage tank and plenty of room for hobbies, gardening, or enjoying nature. A unique opportunity for quiet living just steps from the water. Don't miss out - schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hearthstone Real Estate License #200412181 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.1% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -5.7% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -8.3% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $370 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $167,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $162,357 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $157,629 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $153,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $148,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $144,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $140,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $132,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $132,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $128,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $124,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $120,812 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Isaac Judd
Hearthstone Real Estate
(541) 513-3728
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cynthia Howard
Eugene Track Town Realtors LLC
(541) 554-8860
50 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 406383575
Ask me questions while you tour the home.