3844 E Sparrow Ln Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Estimated payment $1,533/month
About This Home
Charming and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on .28 acres with no HOA. Ideally located just half a mile from beautiful West Clear Creek, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, freedom, and outdoor lifestyle. Enjoy a bright, open layout, stylish shiplap accent wall, and plenty of space inside and out. A versatile workshop and ample room for toys, trailers, or recreational gear make this an excellent full-time residence, getaway, or investment opportunity.
Listing Agent
My Home Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (602) 312-5610 License #SA624886000 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Co-Listing Agent
My Home Group Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (602) 312-5610 License #SA551629000
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $515
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 12,016 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
Interior Spaces
- 1,177 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
- Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
Laundry
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Washer Hookup
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
- RV Access or Parking
Accessible Home Design
- Doors are 32 inches wide or more
- Association fees include no fees
- Verde Lakes Unit 3 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 992
- Assessor Parcel Number 404-16-277
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $515 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $485 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $552 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $552 | $5,718 | $2,554 | $3,164 |
| 2022 | $524 | $4,868 | $1,797 | $3,071 |
| 2021 | $459 | $4,776 | $1,722 | $3,054 |
| 2020 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -90.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $2,790,000 | +1038.8% | $2,370 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | +43.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $181,000 | -2.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6983571
- 3895 E Clinton Ln Unit 949
- 3976 E Lark Dr
- 4261 Lazy River Rd Unit 303
- 3480 S Verde Lakes Dr
- 4072 E Cripple Creek Dr
- 3001 S Aspen Way
- 000 E Sunrise Dr Unit 648
- 3220 S Dinky Creek Dr
- 3681 S Chino Dr
- 3761 Caroline Cir
- 2924 S Palo Verde Ln
- 3735 E Tumbleweed Dr
- 3230 E Zachary Ln Unit 860
- 3125 S Verde Lakes Dr Unit 178
- 3729 E Preserve Dr
- 3712 E Preserve Dr
- 3341 S Mary Way
- 3297 S Sierra Ln
- 2854 S Diamond Rd S
- 843 E Armetta Dr
- 585 E Calle de la Rosa
- 552 E Lamarcia Dr
- 499 S 2nd St
- 142 W Maryvale Dr
- 89 E Cliff House Dr Unit 101
- 354 W Hollamon St Unit A
- 627 S Azure Dr
- 67 E Goddard Ln
- 357 Cliffs Pkwy Unit J
- 1067 Thornton Rd
- 4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit G
- 4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit H
- 4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit J
- 3990 E Yuma Dr
- 1855 N Badger Ln
- 4360 E Waldron Rd
- 230 Arroyo Sienna Dr
- 4224 E Canyon Trail Unit B3
- 4613 E Bay Cir
- 2495 S Mountain View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.