3845 Centenary Dr Denton, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $528,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Centenary Dr, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $489,008, approximately $147 per square foot. 3845 Centenary Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Land Luke and Land Allison
Bought by
Delgado Gabriel and Delgado Evilia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$215,725
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Ellsworth Betty Blowers and Ellsworth Brandon Lee
Bought by
Land Luke and Land Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,450
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Blowers Betty S
Bought by
Scheer Shonnie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Reloaction
Bought by
Blowers Betty S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Scott Jay D and Scott Krysha B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,350
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Gabriel | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Land Luke | -- | Fatco | |
| Scheer Shonnie K | -- | -- | |
| Blowers Betty S | -- | -- | |
| Scott Jay D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Gabriel | $270,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Luke | $24,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Luke | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blowers Betty S | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Jay D | $123,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $469,000 | $84,240 | $384,760 |
| 2024 | $8,914 | $461,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,820 | $465,000 | $84,240 | $380,760 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $429,602 | $84,240 | $345,362 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $346,977 | $63,180 | $283,797 |
| 2020 | $7,607 | $332,790 | $63,180 | $269,610 |
| 2019 | $7,766 | $325,466 | $63,180 | $262,286 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $309,845 | $49,140 | $260,705 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $295,427 | $49,140 | $246,287 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $267,144 | $39,312 | $227,832 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $247,134 | $39,312 | $207,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,752 | $39,312 | $187,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map