3845 E 127th Way Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 E 127th Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $500,797, approximately $245 per square foot. 3845 E 127th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Gallegos Jeffrey
Bought by
Redmond Su-Muru and Botkin Monte Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,500
Outstanding Balance
$446,844
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Easchler Evelyn
Bought by
Childs Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Childs Cheryl
Bought by
Childs Cheryl and Gallegos Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Emerald Estates Llc
Bought by
Childs Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,244
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Su-Muru | $522,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Childs Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Childs Cheryl | -- | First American | |
| Childs Cheryl | $271,100 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmond Su-Muru | $468,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Cheryl | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childs Cheryl | $52,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $34,070 | $6,940 | $27,130 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $31,320 | $6,380 | $24,940 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $34,440 | $6,090 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $27,310 | $5,770 | $21,540 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $27,310 | $5,770 | $21,540 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $27,290 | $5,930 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $27,290 | $5,930 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $24,970 | $6,260 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $24,970 | $6,260 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $21,570 | $4,780 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $21,570 | $4,780 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,330 | $2,470 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map