3845 E Bellefontaine Rd Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 E Bellefontaine Rd, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $249,867, approximately $102 per square foot. 3845 E Bellefontaine Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School and Hamilton Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Meitz Sharon J
Bought by
Mapes Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,167
Outstanding Balance
$56,701
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,166
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapes Valerie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mapes Valerie A | $93,167 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $169,400 | $19,900 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $877 | $162,200 | $19,300 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $805 | $155,400 | $18,200 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $690 | $134,700 | $16,000 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $685 | $121,400 | $15,600 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $696 | $121,400 | $15,600 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $696 | $121,400 | $15,600 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $290 | $71,600 | $11,700 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $252 | $64,500 | $11,700 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $259 | $64,100 | $11,700 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $212 | $62,200 | $11,700 | $50,500 |
| 2013 | $212 | $60,000 | $11,700 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map