Estimated Value: $102,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 SW 147th St, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $142,358, approximately $187 per square foot. 3845 SW 147th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Landry William H and Landry Ruth M
Bought by
Ortega Ivette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Ivette | $28,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $61,795 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $56,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $51,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $46,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $52,908 | $5,600 | $47,308 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $43,504 | $4,500 | $39,004 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $41,028 | $2,900 | $38,128 |
| 2018 | $929 | $33,071 | $3,400 | $29,671 |
| 2017 | $871 | $28,827 | $3,400 | $25,427 |
| 2016 | $820 | $26,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $21,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map