3845 Thomas Dr Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Thomas Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $620,110, approximately $209 per square foot. 3845 Thomas Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Hull Randall L and Hull Mary Lou
Bought by
Hull Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1986
Bought by
Hull Randall L and Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Hull Randall L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,322 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2025 | $9,025 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $8,625 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $8,451 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $8,248 | $353,500 | $308,200 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $8,071 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $7,993 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2018 | $7,740 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2017 | $7,603 | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,500 | $45,300 | $308,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map