3845 Viewpoint Way Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $827,496 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Viewpoint Way, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $909,874, approximately $748 per square foot. 3845 Viewpoint Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Centaurus High School, and Aspen Ridge Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Fakhri Aza B
Bought by
Aza Bridget Fakrhi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Hawley Bowes Thomas David and Hawley Catherine A
Bought by
Fakhri Aza B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Trueblood Gene L and Trueblood Rita E
Bought by
Bowes Thomas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Bought by
Fakhri Aza B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1987
Bought by
Fakhri Aza B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1965
Bought by
Fakhri Aza B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aza Bridget Fakrhi Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fakhri Aza B | $270,000 | -- | |
| Bowes Thomas David | $185,000 | -- | |
| Fakhri Aza B | $106,000 | -- | |
| Fakhri Aza B | $95,500 | -- | |
| Fakhri Aza B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fakhri Aza B | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowes Thomas David | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $56,907 | $20,944 | $35,963 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $56,907 | $20,944 | $35,963 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $58,813 | $12,455 | $50,043 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $47,789 | $11,057 | $36,732 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $49,164 | $11,376 | $37,788 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $38,682 | $13,299 | $25,383 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $38,682 | $13,299 | $25,383 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $36,972 | $11,160 | $25,812 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $40,875 | $12,338 | $28,537 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $31,204 | $11,144 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $25,854 | $12,258 | $13,596 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $25,854 | $12,258 | $13,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map