$399,800

Estimated payment $2,505/month

Total Views 3,722
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Green Energy Fireplace or Wood Stove
  • Heated Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in North Pole, offering over 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space on nearly one acre of land! The inviting kitchen features rich hickory cabinetry and stunning butcher block countertops, seamlessly opening to the living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A large wood stove adds warmth and helps offset utility costs during the winter months. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a spacious primary suite complete with its own private bath. The lower level offers a versatile flex space ready to fit your needs—whether it’s a media room, home gym, or hobby area—along with an additional den or office. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, offering a clean, modern look with no carpet. Built with energy efficiency in mind, the double-wall construction helps maintain comfort year-round. The attached, heated 2-car garage adds convenience and functionality, while the expansive lot provides room to enjoy the outdoors, store toys, or expand.

Listing Agent

Angie Tallant

SOMERS SOTHEBY'S License #RECA15668 Listed on: 05/01/2026

SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 40,488 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Rural Residential District

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Double Stud Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0134295

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Split Entry
  • Single Family Options: DETACHED
  • Access: Gravel, Maintained
  • Age: 31 + yrs
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1816
  • Fire Service: Public
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 220.15
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Subd Township Range: Gordon 3
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Stove, Smoke Detectors, Luxury Vinyl Planking
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Lower Level

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Double Wall
  • Exterior Features: Telephone Service
  • Exterior Finish: T1-11
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Road Service: Public
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached/HTD
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard
  • Water: Private Well
  • Sewer Type: Private

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 40488
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Geo Subdivision: AK
  • Lot Tax Lot: 6
  • Mill Rate: 15.448
  • Zoning: Rural Residential District
  • Zoning Overlay: MHS/GWP

Tax Info

  • Taxes: $4,088.06
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0134295

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Pole
  • Senior High School: N. Pole High
  • Middle School: N. Pole Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,088 $307,911 $12,146 $295,765
2024 $4,242 $275,954 $12,146 $263,808
2023 $4,177 $275,446 $12,146 $263,300
2022 $4,126 $242,816 $12,146 $230,670
2021 $3,430 $226,963 $12,146 $214,817
2020 $388 $214,459 $12,146 $202,313
2019 $3,154 $210,877 $12,146 $198,731
2018 $312 $211,474 $12,146 $199,328
2017 $562 $202,303 $12,146 $190,157
2016 $2,812 $193,240 $12,146 $181,094
2015 $402 $190,034 $12,146 $177,888
2014 $402 $190,034 $12,146 $177,888
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $399,800 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $399,900 +15.9% $220 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/08/2023 07/08/23 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $190 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $193 / Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Price Changed $354,900 -1.4% $195 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $359,900 +60.0% $198 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $225,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $275,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 159939

Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

APN: 134295

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.