RENTED APR 17, 2026

Estimated Value: $442,479 - $447,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2021

Last sale price $400,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,483 / mo

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this well-maintained and updated home in the desirable Seville Golf Community, where pride of ownership is evident throughout. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a primary bathroom with a renovated walk-in shower featuring subway tile. The secondary bathroom has been upgraded with tile finishes. The first floor provides a functional layout with a remodeled kitchen complete with granite countertops, white cabinetry, a tile backsplash, and updated flooring throughout the home. Recent improvements include a new AC unit installed in 2025, new exterior paint, and updated window screens. The backyard has been upgraded with synthetic turf and pavers, creating a low-maintenance outdoor area ideal for entertaining and everyday use. Application:

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rene Gerbi

Limitless Real Estate License #SA689671000 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,450

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 3,450 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Seville Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/25/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-07-057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,450 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-25

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Seville
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1628.0
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • High School: Dr Camille Casteel High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr Camille Casteel High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3450.0
  • Parcel #: 313-07-057

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$445,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.25%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,913
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,457

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Ruth Tellez
Bought by
Hernandez Ruth Tellez and Woods Byron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,485
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Kruger Casey L and Chitwood Casey L
Bought by
Kruger Sean M and Kruger Casey C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Chitwood Casey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
5.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thelander Kelsie M $400,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Hernandez Ruth Tellez -- American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Hernandez Ruth Tellez $9,980 Premier Title Agency
Kruger Sean M -- Security Title Agency
Chitwood Casey L $183,430 First American Title Ins Co
Shea Homes Arizona Lp -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thelander Kelsie M $300,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Ruth Tellez $218,485
Previous Owner Hernandez Ruth Tellez $225,834
Previous Owner Kruger Sean M $127,500
Previous Owner Chitwood Casey L $174,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $2,275 -1.1% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Sold $400,000 +3.9% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $385,000 +67.4% $236 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $230,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/09/2013 07/09/13 For Rent $1,095 0.0% --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2012 06/21/12 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,290 $17,723 -- --
2024 $1,336 $16,879 -- --
2023 $1,336 $30,650 $6,130 $24,520
2022 $1,286 $22,830 $4,560 $18,270
2021 $1,346 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2020 $1,338 $19,600 $3,920 $15,680
2019 $1,288 $17,320 $3,460 $13,860
2018 $1,245 $15,860 $3,170 $12,690
2017 $1,395 $14,720 $2,940 $11,780
2016 $1,349 $14,550 $2,910 $11,640
2015 $1,292 $12,750 $2,550 $10,200

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7004051

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-07-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.