3846 Stonehaven Dr Charlotte, NC 28215
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,902 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 Stonehaven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $300,476, approximately $275 per square foot. 3846 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Williams William Raeford and Wife Linda T
Bought by
Wylie Bryon Kent and Wylie Melissa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wylie Bryon Kent | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $240,400 | $80,000 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $240,400 | $80,000 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $240,400 | $80,000 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $164,900 | $50,000 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $164,900 | $50,000 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $164,900 | $50,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $164,900 | $50,000 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $980 | $69,100 | $14,400 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $957 | $69,100 | $14,400 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $948 | $69,100 | $14,400 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $936 | $69,100 | $14,400 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $81,600 | $14,400 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map