3846 Susan Cir E Hansen, ID 83334
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $743,070
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 Susan Cir E, Hansen, ID 83334 and is currently estimated at $700,518, approximately $296 per square foot. 3846 Susan Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School and Hansen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Lance Lebaron Homes Inc
Bought by
Guerrero Jesus I and Guerrero Blanca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,600
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jesus I | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Jesus I | $525,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $697,295 | $118,375 | $578,920 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $698,846 | $107,616 | $591,230 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $683,591 | $107,616 | $575,975 |
| 2022 | $921 | $751,794 | $113,190 | $638,604 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map