A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ara Ibrahim
Estimated Value: $389,733 - $438,000
Duplex of 2 bedrooms,1 bath each with own laundry room and patios.total of 3 car garages all on one level,fenced and close to schools,shops,Freeway.good for investment or just live in one and rent the other.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Shan | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ibrahim Ara | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $283,500 | None Available | |
| Cullano Nazarito D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Casim Erlynn | -- | United Title Company | |
| Cullano Nazarito D | -- | None Available | |
| Cullano Nazarito D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cullano Nazarito D | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Shan | $113,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Ara | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casim Erlynn | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullano Nazarito D | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullano Nazarito D | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Sold | $116,000 | -10.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $142,836 | $21,546 | $121,290 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $140,036 | $21,124 | $118,912 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $137,291 | $20,710 | $116,581 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $134,600 | $20,304 | $114,296 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $131,961 | $19,906 | $112,055 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $128,049 | $19,316 | $108,733 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $125,539 | $18,938 | $106,601 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $120,665 | $18,203 | $102,462 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $118,853 | $17,930 | $100,923 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $116,526 | $17,579 | $98,947 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ara Ibrahim
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dorothea Knowles-Blackwell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 538-2800
2 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.