3847 Fawn Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $205,648 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Fawn Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $229,912, approximately $142 per square foot. 3847 Fawn Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $186,021 | $52,965 | $133,056 |
| 2024 | -- | $182,556 | $49,500 | $133,056 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $145,436 | $49,500 | $95,936 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $154,436 | $58,500 | $95,936 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $119,102 | $45,000 | $74,102 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $119,100 | $45,000 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $116,810 | $45,000 | $71,810 |
| 2018 | $786 | $116,810 | $45,000 | $71,810 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $94,310 | $22,500 | $71,810 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $94,310 | $22,500 | $71,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,970 | $15,750 | $66,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map