3847 Gala Loop Bellingham, WA 98226
Estimated Value: $631,185 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Gala Loop, Bellingham, WA 98226 and is currently estimated at $696,546, approximately $468 per square foot. 3847 Gala Loop is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Northern Heights Elementary School, Shuksan Middle School, and Squalicum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Chiaraluce Betsy and Chiaraluce John
Bought by
Klassen Ryan and Klassen Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$142,564
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Ackerman Claudia and Alwood Claudia
Bought by
Chiaraluce John and Chiaraluce Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,740
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klassen Ryan | $240,180 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Chiaraluce John | $173,739 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klassen Ryan | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiaraluce John | $128,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $543,082 | $234,944 | $308,138 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $527,252 | $228,096 | $299,156 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $550,442 | $238,128 | $312,314 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $447,514 | $193,600 | $253,914 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $318,041 | $160,000 | $158,041 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $310,637 | $147,982 | $162,655 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $290,278 | $138,368 | $151,910 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $260,365 | $124,118 | $136,247 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $230,373 | $109,820 | $120,553 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $209,424 | $99,940 | $109,484 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $199,420 | $95,000 | $104,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,557 | $87,720 | $105,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,773 | $85,000 | $100,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map