3847 Lai Ber Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $832,435
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,065
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Lai Ber Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $670,109, approximately $164 per square foot. 3847 Lai Ber Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Greene Roger Alan
Bought by
Greene Roger Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Bought by
Younghouse Michael E and Younghouse Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Roger Alan | $39,500 | -- | |
| Younghouse Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $717,400 | $44,200 | $673,200 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $717,400 | $44,200 | $673,200 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $419,000 | $44,200 | $374,800 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $419,000 | $44,200 | $374,800 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $419,000 | $44,200 | $374,800 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $419,000 | $44,200 | $374,800 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $419,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $419,100 | $43,700 | $375,400 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $419,100 | $43,700 | $375,400 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $462,000 | $47,400 | $414,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map