3847 Pine Tree Ct Dallas, TX 75206
Lower Greenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,884 - $875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Pine Tree Ct, Dallas, TX 75206 and is currently estimated at $833,471, approximately $362 per square foot. 3847 Pine Tree Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mockingbird Elementary School, J L Long Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Ellsworth 3X Llc
Bought by
Nocerini Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,375
Outstanding Balance
$308,499
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nocerini Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nocerini Robert | $402,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,337 | $775,690 | $147,780 | $627,910 |
| 2024 | $17,337 | $775,690 | $147,780 | $627,910 |
| 2023 | $17,337 | $775,690 | $147,780 | $627,910 |
| 2022 | $15,658 | $626,230 | $147,780 | $478,450 |
| 2021 | $15,311 | $580,410 | $141,210 | $439,200 |
| 2020 | $15,746 | $580,410 | $141,210 | $439,200 |
| 2019 | $16,514 | $580,410 | $141,210 | $439,200 |
| 2018 | $14,322 | $526,680 | $73,890 | $452,790 |
| 2017 | $14,322 | $526,680 | $73,890 | $452,790 |
| 2016 | $14,322 | $526,680 | $73,890 | $452,790 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $533,940 | $73,890 | $460,050 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $49,260 | $49,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map