Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Procaccio
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 929-8373
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $327,000
Ranch home with 3 acres, Large Pole garage with electric... 3 Bedrooms, 2nd bathroom in basement.
New Well in Feb 2022
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #336334 Listed on: 05/31/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Martina Catlin
Deleted Agent License #2015002140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Martin M | -- | Norris Andrea L | |
| Edmunds Barbara A | -- | Attorney | |
| Edmunds Richard F | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Sold | $184,900 | +12.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $57,470 | $14,070 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $57,470 | $14,070 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $48,340 | $8,790 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $48,340 | $8,790 | $39,550 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $48,340 | $8,790 | $39,550 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $38,300 | $8,790 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $38,300 | $8,790 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $35,180 | $8,790 | $26,390 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $35,180 | $8,790 | $26,390 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $35,180 | $8,790 | $26,390 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $35,180 | $8,790 | $26,390 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $35,180 | $8,790 | $26,390 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $35,180 | $8,790 | $26,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Procaccio
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 929-8373
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Martina Catlin
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4377962
APN: 04-038-20-00-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.