3848 Squilchuck Rd Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $725,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3848 Squilchuck Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $695,761, approximately $242 per square foot. 3848 Squilchuck Rd is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Massey Paul E and Massey Susan
Bought by
Orcutt Raymond Edward and Orcutt Traci Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,348
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$667,413
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orcutt Raymond Edward | $267,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orcutt Raymond Edward | $53,400 | |
| Open | Orcutt Raymond Edward | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $601,242 | $167,273 | $433,969 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $528,426 | $167,273 | $361,153 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $494,130 | $170,687 | $323,443 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $533,459 | $126,308 | $407,151 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $477,849 | $126,308 | $351,541 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $411,188 | $98,696 | $312,492 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $336,689 | $93,711 | $242,978 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $322,109 | $85,192 | $236,917 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $352,775 | $85,192 | $267,583 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $335,013 | $76,673 | $258,340 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $330,399 | $76,673 | $253,726 |
| 2013 | $3,296 | $324,994 | $44,356 | $280,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map