3849 Brown Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $266,745 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Brown Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $275,686, approximately $198 per square foot. 3849 Brown Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Dominique Mark H and Dominique Rebecca A
Bought by
Dominique Mark H and Dominique Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Brown James F
Bought by
Dominique Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominique Mark H | -- | Attorney | |
| Dominique Mark H | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dominique Mark H | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,570 | $17,815 | $69,755 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $87,570 | $17,815 | $69,755 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $69,405 | $15,225 | $54,180 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $69,405 | $15,225 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $69,405 | $15,225 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $65,100 | $29,365 | $35,735 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $65,100 | $29,365 | $35,735 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $65,100 | $29,365 | $35,735 |
| 2017 | $6,588 | $63,630 | $28,700 | $34,930 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $181,800 | $82,000 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $181,800 | $82,000 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $62,370 | $28,140 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $3,852 | $62,370 | $28,140 | $34,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map